Students give creative expression to the idea of light.

Arts Day

Arts Day 2022 - “Courage”

Welcome, Prayer, & Announcements

12        Instrumental: “Sonata Semplice” by Mozart

            Caleb Rice, Dylan Zhu

10        Dance: “Red Ribbon” by Madilyn Bailey

                  Abigail Neiderer

11         Instrumental: “Edelweiss” by Rogers & Hammerstein

                  Haley Harper, Ashley Park, Megan Wenzel

9          Vocal: “Symphony” by Maggie Leese

                  Maggie Leese

10        Band: “Impossible” by James Arthur

                  Maria DeRosa, Ana Gallego, Meagan Reed, Claudia Zhang

12        Vocal: “Train Wreck” by James Arthur

                  David Michel

11         Piano: “Croatian Rhapsody” by Maksim Mrvica

                  Yuchen Duan

9          Dance: “Solo” by Jennie Kim

                  Cindy Yuan

12        Instrumental Video: “Biko” by Peter Gabriel – Unjudged

            Shayne Farmer

INTERMISSION

            Dance: “Brilliant Act” – Unjudged

 

10        Small Vocal: “All Too Well” by Taylor Swift

                  Ana Gallego, Addison Maurer, Olivia Moyer, Abigail Neiderer, Meagan Reed, Eden Schrag, Anna Smith

12        Monologue: “Baseball vs. Football” by George Carlin

                  Tim Brown

11         Small Vocal: “Fly Away Home” by Pinkzebra

                  Emma Celenza, Marlyse Giesbrecht, Kayla Godshall, Haley Harper, Sophia Lacher, Ainsley Moyer                                              

11         Large Vocal: “Someone You Loved” by Lewis Capaldi

            Matthias Brockington, Emma Celenza, Sarah Curry, Mikaela Davis, McKenzie Derstine, Yuchen Duan, Zach Frederick, Marlyse Giesbrecht,                      Kayla Godshall, Haley Harper, Sophia Lacher, Trinity Landis, Micah Mast, Nacho Morera-Barona, Katelyn Newell, John O’Donnell, Nolan                          Vaszily, Megan Wenzel, Anakin Yang, Eric Zheng

10        Dance: “The Endless Waiting” by Sida Guo

                  Rita Wang

9          Band: “The Greatest” by Sia

                  Amanda George, Yebeen Lee, Maggie Leese

 

11         Skit: “Distraction Mario Kart” – Unjudged

            Katherine Kardos, Sam Laux, Nacho Morera-Barona, Zach Neff, John O’Donnell, Nolan Vaszily

  

LUNCH

 

11         Band: “Rockin’ the Paradise” by Styx

                  Emma Celenza,Tyler Derstein, Marlyse Giesbrecht, Micah Mast, Ainsley Moyer                            

9          Vocal: “Fifteen” by Taylor Swift

                  Amanda George

11         Small Vocal: “Holy” by Justin Bieber ft. Chance the Rapper

                  Anakin Yang, Eric Zheng

10        Piano: “Victory” by Two Steps from Hell (Akmigone version)

                  Ana Gallego

12        Vocal: “Blackbird” by The Beatles

                  Tomir Johnson

10        Vocal: “It’s You” by Ali Gatie

                  Eliana Farmer, Anna Smith

Musical: “History Has Its Eyes on You” – Unjudged

9          Dance: “Dynamite” by BTS

                  Yebeen Lee

12        Band: “Transform” by Daniel Caesar ft. Charlotte Day Wilson

                  Shayne Farmer, Tomir Johnson, David Michel, Alex Yoo

 

Please take time to admire the culinary arts, fabric arts, photography, and visual arts entries displayed in the pond-side entry, the cafeteria, and the back of the auditorium.

THANK YOU to our judges:

                  Creative Writing                     Kelley Royce

                  Culinary Arts                            Diana Ward

                  Fabric Arts                                Amy Gillan

                  Photography                             John Bernardo

                  Stage Events                             Rod Derstine, Rachelle Kratz, Sarah Scorzetti

                  Visual Arts                                Mandy Martin

Arts Day 2022 Winners

Category

Place

Student & Grade

Creative Writing

3rd (tie)

Katherine Wenzel, 12

Abigail Neiderer, 10

Morgan Camilleri, 9

 

2nd

Mikaela Davis, 11

 

1st

Aaron Sensenig, 9

Culinary

3rd (tie)

Ian Hunsberger & Ben German, 12

Ashley Lapp & Leah Al-laty, 10

 

2nd (tie)

Lydia Longacre, 12

Jenna Detweiler & Lily Hunsberger, 9

 

1st

Morgan Camilleri, 9

Fabric Arts

3rd

Emily Irvin, 11

 

2nd

Tess Jones, 11

 

1st

Laurel Latt, 12

Photography

3rd

Bobby Jo Dodds, 11

 

2nd

Eli Alderfer, 11

 

1st

Aaron Sensenig, 9

Visual Arts

3rd

Ellie Supplee, 12

 

2nd

Ainsley Moyer, 11

 

1st

Steven Liu, 11

People’s Choice

3rd (tie)

“Distraction Mario Kart” 11 & “Dynamite” 9

 

2nd

“Transform” 12

 

1st

“Train Wreck” 12

 

Overall Scores 

4th place - 9th grade

3rd place - 11th grade

2nd place - 10th grade

1st place - 12th grade

 

Arts Day 2022 Judges

Creative Writing: Kelley Royce

  • Published writer with experience in government, business and the nonprofit world

  • Taught writing and public speaking as an adjunct professor at Eastern University

  • Favorite authors include Jane Austin; CS Lewis; JK Rowling; F. Scott Fitzgerald; Ken Follett and JRR Tolkien

  • Recently moved to Denver where she enjoys being close to family and the beautiful Rocky Mountains

Culinary Arts: Diana Ward

  • Is an under-graduate of Indiana University of Pennsylvania – Has a degree in Family and Consumer Sciences

  • Has a Masters degree in Education from Wilkes University

  • Is a retired culinary arts teacher from Spring-Ford High School

  • Enjoys cooking, eating, and all things pleasurable with food

Fabric Arts: Amy Gillan

  • Is a graduate of Indiana University of Pennsylvania – with a degree in Family and Consumer Sciences

  • Is a juried fabric arts contributor/judge

  • Is a former Family and Consumer Sciences teacher – local area public schools

  • Enjoys crafting, volunteer work with area thrift stores, and her family

Photography: John Bernardo

  • 2005 graduate of Dock Mennonite Academy

  • Graduated from the University of the Arts in Philadelphia

  • Philadelphia-based photographer specializing in fashion and portraiture

Visual Arts: Mandy Martin 

  • Is an award-winning Pennsylvania artist, and parent of a Dock student, whose work features abstract floral and landscape imagery

  • Resides in beautiful Bucks County

  • Is a beach lover and enjoys escaping in the winter to lush Caribbean destinations which also inform her color palettes and landscape work

  • ​Has been part of multiple juried exhibitions including at the New Hope Art Center; the Annmarie Arts Center in Solomon, MD; and the Banana Factory in Bethlehem.

  • Hopes that her work will inspire viewers to look more carefully at the world around them, to discover beauty in unexpected places, and to take care of the earth

Stage Events

Rod Derstine

  • Graduated from Christopher Dock Mennonite High School in 1970 where he sang in Touring Choir and participated in soccer, basketball, and track

  • Went to Eastern Mennonite University where he graduated with a BA in Music Education in 1974

  • Taught at Western Mennonite School in Salem, Oregon for 10 years with a two year hiatus when he received a MM in Vocal Performance at Ohio University in 1978

  • Beginning in the fall of 1986, taught music and Bible at Dock Mennonite Academy for 30 years

  • His highlights at Dock were directing the Touring Choir and touring with them locally and internationally, and acting as musical director for around 25 shows, his favorite of which was Les Miserables in the fall of 2004

  • Married for 44 years to Rachel, who is a talented musician/teacher/artist. They have been enjoying their present home location in Center City, Philadelphia. Rod and Rachel are the proud parents of two daughters, Kate & Liz. 

  • Currently the music director at Salford Mennonite Church in Harleysville

Sarah Scorzetti 

  • A 2006 graduate of Dock Mennonite Academy

  • Enjoyed participating in dramas, worship dancing in chapels and choreographing dances for Arts Days when she attended Dock and is thrilled to be here today taking in the arts. 

  • Loved being the choreographer for some of Dock’s musicals, such as The Sound of Music and Newsies

  • Taught creative movement and various levels of ballet technique classes for 10 years at Feet First Dance Center. 

  • Has performed and choreographed pieces for various shows with Feet First. 

  • On occasion, she has the privilege of judging dances to be presented in Ursinus College’s Dance Concerts.  

  • Is the Director of Children’s Ministries for Souderton Mennonite Church. 

  • While at Souderton Mennonite, she has been blessed to be creative through helping direct a Christmas musical, has led dance workshops, and has choreographed several children and teen worship dances.

Rachelle Kratz

  • Graduated from Dock in 2012 where she participated in dramas from backstage

  • Has a BA in theater from Eastern Mennonite University where she focused on directing and stage management

  • Studied art and theater history in Central Europe

  • Worked on projects for the DC and Philly Fringe Festival and interned with Pig Iron Theater Company in Philadelphia

  • Today she puts her energy into a day program for people with disabilities with Peaceful Living

Arts Day at Dock Mennonite Academy's Grades 9-12 Campus is a day to celebrate our students’ God-given talents and abilities. We want to recognize and share the gifts God has given to celebrate the arts, and give students the opportunity to perform on stage while demonstrating technical skill and creativity.

Arts Day 2021 was different. For starters, it was virtual, but there were quite a few other changes as well. 

The video below describes Arts Day and how this year's competition was different from other years.

You can find additional information can be found in the description and rubrics posted below.

The theme for Arts Day 2021 is “Can you imagine?

About Arts Day 2021

Why Arts Day 2021 was a celebration of the arts unlike any other.

The Performances

Every Arts Day performance, starting with 9th grade and ending with Grade 12.

The Winning Entries

Performances

(In order as they appear in the video)

 

Grade 9

1 - Abigail Neiderer, Dance

2nd Place, Stage Events

2 - Olivia Moyer, Photography

3 - Anna Smith, Abigail Neiderer, Eliana Farmer, Lost Boy

people's choice award - 9th grade

 

Grade 10

(begins at 10:45 on the video)

4 - Ainsley Moyer, Fabric Arts, Pencil Skirt

2nd Place (Tie), Fabric Arts

5 - Emily Irvin, Poem, "The Weight of Our Words"

6 - Steven Liu, Visual Art, Visible Time

7 - Haley Harper, Culinary Art, Heart-Shaped Cake

8 - Emily O'Rourke, Visual Art, "Forever Friendless"

9 - Emma Celenza, Creative Writing, Poem, "The Glorious Earth"

10 - Celeste Derstine, Tiffany Oponski, Culinary Art, Cake

11 - Mikaela Davis, Handcrafts, Handmade Rings

12 - John O'Donnell, Creative Writing, Poem

13 - Emily Irvin, Fabric Arts, Kite Pillow

14 - Marlyse Geisbrecht, Ainsley Moyer, Matthias Brockington, Micah Mast, Sophia Lacher, "Imagine," John Lennon

15 - Eli Alderfer, Photography, "Absence of Color"

2nd Place, Photography

16 - Steven Liu - Culinary Arts, Galaxy Cake

17 - Tess Jones, Visual Art, "Our Guiding Light"

1st Place, Visual Art, people's choice award - 10th Grade

Grade 11

(begins at 28:00 on the video)

18 - Lydia Longacre, Culinary Arts, Funny Cake

19 - Meghan Jurin, Culinary Arts, Fruity Surprise

2nd place, Culinary Arts

20 - David Michel, Tomir Johnson, "Stuck on You"

21 - Clara Benner, Culinary Arts, Chocolate-Filled Orange Babka

22 - Maggie Dowell, Laurel Latt, "I'm Still Standing," Elton John

23 - Savannah Youssef, Culinary Arts, 3-Tiered Cake

24 - Katherine Wenzel, Creative Writing, "Wonder"

2nd place (tie), Creative Writing

25 - Dylan Zhu, Visual Art, "Fantasy"

2nd place, Visual Arts

26 - Shayne Farmer, "Put a Little Love in Your Heart," Jackie DeShannon

27 - Debi Boerner, Handcrafts, Knotted Bookmark

28 - David Michel, Alex Yoo, "Won't Live Here," Daniel Caesar

29 - Katherine Wenzel, Handcrafts, Arrowhead Bracelet

1st place, Handcrafts

30 - Clara Benner, Fabric Arts, Upcycled Dress

31 - Cara DiNapoli, Creative Writing, Shakespearean Sonnet

32 - Tomir Johnson, "Happier," Ed Sheeran

People's choice award - 11th grade

Grade 12

(begins at approximately 1:04:06 on the video)

33 - Cassidy Williams, Handcrafts, Friendship Bracelets

34 - Isabella Benner, Culinary Arts, Strawberry Crunch Cake

1st place, Culinary Arts

35 - Sydney Putera, Dance

36 - Mirabel Fizzano, Creative Wrtiting, Poem, "Imagine"

1st place, creative writing

37 - Sara Kennel, Laura Frederick, Marciella Shallomita, "Lifeline," Wee Three

38 - Cassidy Williams, Fabric Arts, Strawberry, Orange, Blueberry, Banana Snakes

2nd place (tie), Fabric Arts

39 - Mirabel Fizzano, Laura Frederick, "A Million Dreams" from The Greatest Showman

40 - Lydia King, Isa Rodriguez, Culinary Arts, Funnel Cake

41 - EmmaRose Thompson, Fabric Arts, Angel's Wings

1st place, fabric arts

42 - Luke Sharp, Photography

1st place, Photography

43 - Savahn Duerksen, Kylie Godshall, Culinary Arts, The Perfect Cake

44 - Sara Kennel, Songheon Kang, "Distance," Emily King

1st place, stage events

Images from Arts Day 2021

Screen captures from video entries submitted by students for Dock's virtual Arts Day 2021

Seniors Sara Kennel and Song Kang used split screen to effectively demonstrate the vast distance—and 14-hour time difference—between them. Sara shot her scenes here; Song, a remote learner this quarter, shot his scenes in South Korea.

Isabella Benner's Strawberry Crunch Cake, inspired by her favorite popsicle growing up, took first place in the Culinary Arts category and scored big points for the seniors. She really did capture the look!

Seniors Savahn Duerksen and Kylie Godshall dared to attempt to bake the perfect chocolate cake while measuring just one of the ingredients: baking powder.

 

From the looks of things, they appear to have gotten away with breaking the cardinal rule of baking!


 

Senior Luke Sharp parked his Toyota Forerunner on the side of a back road and snapped this awesome shot of the sunset—good for first place in the Photography category.

 

Junior Debi Boerner's whimsical knotted bookmark—with a whale soaring above the skyline—was one of the entries in a new category this year, Hand Crafts.



 

Junior Katherine Wenzel took first place in the Hand Crafts category with this painstakingly woven arrowhead bracelet.


 

Senior Sydney Putera danced to answer the question, "Can you imagine how you'd feel if you believed what God said about you?"

 

Meghan Jurin's "Fruity Surprise" captured second place in the Culinary Arts category and helped the juniors score some points.

 

Senior EmmaRose Thompson's striking set of Angel's Wings captured first place in the Fabric Arts category.

 

Abigail Neiderer's beautiful choreography and dancing to the song "A Million Dreams" from the movie, The Greatest Showman, took second place in the Stage Events category and put some points on the board for Grade 9.

 

“Can You Imagine?”

A Dock Mennonite Academy Virtual Arts Day Like No Other

Covid-Modified, February, 2021

 

The Guidelines:

1. Includes at least one recording in each of the categories (maximum of 2 entries per student):

a.     Stage

b.     Culinary Arts

c.     Photography

d.     Visual Arts

e.     Creative Writing

f.      Fabric Arts

g.     Hand Crafts*

* New category for 2021. Refer to the video (above) for a description.

2.  Follows all CDC/PA State Guidelines concerning the Coronavirus (e.g. masked at all times, socially distanced, etc.). Individual entries for all categories with the exception of stage events.

3.  Is 20-45 minutes in length (total).

4.  Is submitted to Mr. Darwin Zehr by Friday, February 12 at 3:00 pm.

5.  Is shown to the student population during Chapel/Activity on the following dates:

  1. Friday, February 19 - Freshmen
  2. Monday, February 22 - Sophomores
  3. Tuesday, February 23 - Juniors
  4. Wednesday, February 24 - Seniors

6.  Is judged by outside judges. Students to vote for top entry in each grade (People’s Choice).

7.  A compilation video of best scoring entries from all grades will be available to the public after performances are viewed by students.

8.  A gift card will be given to each student who participates.

Other info:

  • Verbal narration can be done by any person in the class—does not have to be the person who created the piece. Creative writing—could read excerpt (if short story).

  • If needed, sign up to record on campus (advisor time, etc.) with faculty supervision
  • All tech completed by students (will be judged as submitted)
  • For all categories except stage:
    • Students should include physical piece in the video AND
    • Picture of piece and paragraph submitted separately

Judging Rubric (Individual)

Stage Presence/Presentation           

Excellence in execution of performance or showcasing piece                                                   _____ out of 40

Verbal Narration                                

3-5 sentences stating name(s), title of piece, and connection to theme, spoken by a member of the class                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     _____ out of 20

Visual Elements

Excellence in use of camera angle, lighting, composition, video, still photo, etc.                      _____ out of 20

Covid Protocols Followed                              

Masked, distanced, etc. In-person stage events do not exceed 6 people                                 _____ out of 20

 

Total                                                                                                                         _____ out of 100*

*Submissions will be judged individually and a total composite score (percentage**) will be determined for each class resulting in one class winner.

Final Grade Total Calculations

**Percentage points (up to 5% for each) will be deducted in the following circumstances:

  • Grade does not meet the total number of required entries (7 total, 1 in each category)
  • Total length does not meet the 20-45 minute requirement

Judging will be completed in advance by outside judges. The Fine Arts Committee will total the scores and announce the winner.

Fine Arts Committee members: Laura Martin (interim chair), Kathy Kennel, Jordan Kolb, Rose Lambright, Michelle Sensenig, Tim Swartz, Darwin Zehr

Scenes from Arts Day 2020

Link to the Arts Day 2020 page

Arts Day 2020 Program: Light

“Can You Feel the Love Tonight?” by Elton John (Pentatonix version) 

Freshmen:

Matthaias Brockington, Rachel Michel, Tiffany Oponski

Sophomores:

Timothy Brown, David Michel, Devon Ridge, Alex Yoo

Juniors:

Mirabel Fizzano, Songheon Kang, Sara Kennel, Jacob Shreiner

Seniors:

Olivia Celenza, Carlie Cocco, Ruth Michel, Christian Rush, Ralph Saint-Fleur

 

Welcome, Prayer, Announcements

 

12        Large Vocal: “Flashlight” by Pitch Perfect 2

Olivia Celenza, Carlie Cocco, Elizabeth Davidar, Abigail Delp, Giana DePaul, Christine Hu, Kate Landis, Sydney Leaman, Olivia Messina, Ruth Michel

Cailey Ridge, McKenna Rodriguez, Emma Robb, Greta Schrag, Cedar Smith, Reagan Zehr

 

11         Small Vocal: “Rainbow” by Kacey Musgraves

Mirabel Fizzano, Laura Frederick

 

10        Dance: “My New Swag” by VAVA

Rebecca Liu, Fiona Zhang

 

9          Instrumental: “Light ‘Em Up” by Fall Out Boy

Rachel Edenfield, Marlyse Giesbrecht, Ashley Park

 

12        Small Vocal: “Stand in the Light” by Jordan Smith   

Sydney Leaman, Miguel Santiago

 

11         Vocal/Dance: “Lose You to Love Me” by Selena Gomez

Savahn Duerksen, Kylie Godshall, Songheon Kang, Sara Kennel, Lydia King, Sydney Putera

 

10        Piano Solo: “Moonlight Sonata, 3rd Movement” by Beethoven

Irene Park

 

9          Band: “Light Years Away” by G.E.M.

Steven Liu, Bruce Sun, Jenifer Xie, Owen Yuan, Lisa Zhang

 

12        Dance: “At Last I See the Light” from Tangled

Bryanna Dix, Abigail Delp, Jenna Dragone

 

INTERMISSION

 12        Band: “25 or 6 to 4”  by Chicago

Jonathan Anderson, Adam Berry, Evan Mong, Jesse Mong, Dalton Moore, Jacob Schimek

 

11         Dance: “Forever Young” by BLACKPINK

Gina Ren, Rhea Song

 

10        Large Vocal: “Let Her Go” by Passengers

Tim Brown, Ashlann Gerber, Summer Hondros, Emma Kratz, Sophia Messina, Melissa Moyer, Devon Ridge, Alex Yoo

Ben Lare - drums, David Michel - piano

 

12        Band: “Blinding Lights” by The Weekend

Jake Derstine, Darius Ellis, Dominick Ross

 

11         Piano Duet: “Glow of a Firefly” by Chikai Inagaki

Moon Hu, Sherry Hu

 

10        Vocal/Instrumental/Dance: “Wonderful U” by AGA

Rebecca Liu - vocal, Fiona Zhang - dance, Alex Zhu - piano

 

11         Small Vocal: “Eyes Nose Lips” by Eric Nam

Laura Frederick, Isabella Rodriguez, Marciella Shallomita

 

9          Large Vocal: “Fireflies” by Owl City

Cooper Brannon, Matthias Brockington, Sarah Curry, Mikaela Davis, Tyler Derstein, Celeste Derstine, Kenzie Derstine, Zach Frederick, Kayla Godshall, Haley Harper, Sophia Lacher, Micah Mast, Rachel Michel, Ainsley Moyer, Tiffany Oponski, Megan Wenzel, Anakin Yang, Olivia Zaskoda, Eric Zheng

 

12        Vocal/Instrumental: “Here Comes the Sun” by The Beatles                

Jonathan Anderson, Calvin Derstein, Chase Gambol, Braden Landis, Evan Mong, Jesse Mong, Christian Rush, Ralph St.-Fleur, McKade Trauger 

 LUNCH

 

10        Skit: “Fire Drill” from The Office

Isabel Bergin, Debi Boerner, Maggie Dowell, Summer Hondros, Elle Loux, Katherine Wenzel, Marilin Yanes, Savannah Youssef

 

11         Piano Duet: “Beautiful Disaster/Brand New” by Jon McLaughlin and Ben Rector

Laura Frederick, Songheon Kang

 

12        Large Vocal: “Don’t Stop Believin’” by Journey          

Olivia Celenza, Carlie Cocco, Elizabeth Davidar, Abby Delp, Giana DePaul, Calvin Derstein, Jake Derstine, Bryanna Dix, Jenna Dragone, Darius Ellis, Alison Keach, Micah Kratz, Braden Landis, Hannah Landis, Kate Landis, Sydney Leaman, Elizabeth Longacre, Hannah Mellinger, Olivia Messina, Ruth Michel, Dalton Moore, Cailey Ridge, McKenna Rodriguez, Christian Rush, Miguel Santiago, Greta Schrag, Cedar Smith, McKade Trauger, Sophea Zaskoda, Reagan Zehr

 

10        Vocal/Instrumental: “Streetcar” by Daniel Caesar

Ben Lare - Drums, David Michel -  Piano, Alex Yoo – Vocals

 

11         Dance: “Leave a Light On” by Tom Walker

Tabitha Bennefield, Mirabel Fizzano, Sara Kennel, Sydney Putera

 

10        Vocal: “Rise Up” by Andra Day

Tomir Johnson

 

9          Instrumental: “Hallelujah” by Leonard Cohen

Haley Harper, Megan Wenzel

 

12        Large Vocal: “Tokyo Sunrise” by The Swingles

Jonathan Anderson, Olivia Celenza, Carlie Cocco, Bryanna Dix, Braden Landis, Hannah Landis, Kate Landis, Ruth Michel, Christian Rush, Miguel Santiago, Greta Schrag, McKade Trauger

Light

Images and Video from Arts Day 2020

artsday0001
artsday0002
artsday0003
artsday0004
artsday0005
artsday0006
artsday0007
artsday0008
artsday0009
artsday0010
artsday0011
artsday0012
artsday0013
artsday0014
artsday0015
artsday0016
artsday0017
artsday0018
artsday0019
artsday0020
artsday0021
artsday0022
artsday0023
artsday0024
artsday0025
artsday0026
artsday0027
artsday0028
artsday0029
artsday0030
artsday0031
artsday0032
artsday0033
artsday0035
artsday0036
artsday0038
artsday0039
artsday0041
artsday0042
artsday0044
artsday0046
artsday0049
artsday0050
artsday0052
artsday0055
artsday0058
artsday0059
artsday0061
artsday0062
artsday0067
artsday0068
artsday0070
artsday0076
artsday0079
artsday0080
artsday0082
artsday0083
artsday0088
artsday0094
artsday0100
artsday0102
artsday0104
artsday0106
artsday0109
artsday0113
artsday0115
artsday0121
artsday0131
artsday0136
artsday0139
artsday0148
artsday0151
artsday0161
artsday0167
artsday0176

See more images on our Facebook page at Dock Mennonite Academy

See more videos in our Arts Day 2020 playlist on Dock's YouTube channel

Images and video from Arts Day 2019

Arts Day 2019 - Bonnie Anderson

Arts Day 2019 - Mike Landis

Arts Day 2019 - Mike Landis

artsday0001
artsday0002
artsday0003
artsday0004
artsday0005
artsday0006
artsday0007
artsday0008
artsday0009
artsday0010
artsday0011
artsday0012
artsday0013
artsday0014
artsday0015
artsday0016
artsday0017
artsday0018
artsday0019
artsday0020
artsday0021
artsday0022
artsday0023
artsday0024
artsday0025
artsday0026
artsday0027
artsday0028
artsday0029
artsday0030
artsday0031
artsday0032
artsday0033
artsday0034
artsday0035
artsday0036
artsday0037
artsday0038
artsday0039
artsday0040
artsday0041
artsday0042
artsday0043
artsday0044
artsday0045
artsday0046
artsday0047
artsday0048
artsday0049
artsday0050
artsday0051
artsday0052
artsday0053
artsday0054
artsday0055
artsday0056
artsday0057
artsday0058
artsday0059
artsday0060
artsday0061
artsday0062
artsday0063
artsday0064
artsday0065
artsday0066
artsday0067
artsday0068
artsday0069
artsday0070
artsday0071
artsday0072
artsday0073
artsday0074
artsday0075
artsday0076
artsday0077
artsday0078
artsday0079
artsday0080
artsday0081
artsday0082
artsday0083
artsday0084
artsday0085
artsday0086
artsday0087
artsday0088
artsday0089
artsday0090
artsday0091
artsday0092
artsday0093
artsday0094
artsday0095
artsday0096
artsday0097
artsday0098
artsday0099
artsday0100
artsday0101
artsday0102
artsday0103
artsday0104
artsday0105
artsday0106
artsday0107
artsday0108
artsday0109
artsday0110
artsday0111
artsday0112
artsday0113
artsday0114
artsday0115
artsday0116
artsday0117
artsday0118
artsday0119
artsday0120
artsday0121
artsday0122
artsday0123
artsday0124
artsday0125
artsday0126
artsday0127
artsday0128
artsday0129
artsday0130
artsday0131
artsday0132
artsday0133
artsday0134
artsday0135
artsday0136
artsday0137
artsday0138
artsday0139