Senior Presentations 2018
Away we GROW!
As they prepare to leave Dock, seniors reflect on their high school years as a transforming time of change, growth, and maturity.
In addition to the Commencement ceremony itself, the Senior Presentation is a signature event marking the transition from high school to the next season of life for Dock students. As part of the Communications class curriculum, every graduating senior at Dock gives a 20-minute oral presentation at the end of the year in which they reflect on their high school years and the ways they have grown academically, socially, and spiritually.
This year, those presentations will be held on June 4, 5, and 6, according to the schedule below. Family and friends are invited to support our students with your attendance.
SENIOR PRESENTATIONS 2018
June 4, 5, 6, 2018
Download/print the 2018 Senior Presentation schedule
Read Excerpts from 2017 Senior Presentations
MONDAY, JUNE 4 |
|||
Time |
L-212 |
Theater |
Chapel |
3:00 |
Nick Kelly |
Rebecca Xiao |
|
3:30 |
Liz Choi |
|
Charrett Ho |
4:00 |
Sophia Breslin |
Nick Smith |
Joshua Farmer |
4:30 |
|
Livia Anderson |
Sam Thompson |
5:00 |
Matt Derstine |
Brian Anderson |
Jackson Bell |
5:30 |
|
Eric Becker |
Hannah Swartley |
6:00 |
|
Joey DePaul |
Meredith King |
6:30 |
Kyle Wells |
Jaden Hunsberger |
Sammy DiLoreto |
7:00 |
Misrahim Nyagwegwe |
Carsyn McCloskey |
Angelica Rampogu |
7:30 |
Laura Olsen |
Austin Kurian |
Evan Alderfer |
8:00 |
Elysa Stout |
Caleb Pfleiger |
Ian Anderson |
8:30 |
Leah Miller |
McKenzie Swartley |
Maddy Hawkins |
9:00 |
|
|
Lincoln Bergey |
TUESDAY, JUNE 5 |
|||
Time |
L-212 |
Theater |
Chapel |
3:00 |
|
|
|
3:30 |
Robert Work |
Levi Longacre |
|
4:00 |
|
King Wei |
Abbie Woods |
4:30 |
|
McKenzie Gordon |
Marques Brockington |
5:00 |
Katie Robinson |
Jeremy Rolley |
Alex Martin |
5:30 |
Shawn Gacy |
Daniel Kabakjian |
|
6:00 |
Madison Buiting |
Jamie Kolb |
Emily Bennett |
6:30 |
|
Hannah Hackman |
Chris Keach |
7:00 |
Praise Zoegar |
Heidi Hackman |
Brianna Stoner |
7:30 |
Eliza Dennis |
Lauren Ness |
Daniel Nixon |
8:00 |
Christian Mirarchi |
Mikayla Frederick |
Hayden Phillips |
8:30 |
Machealle Tirtasaputra |
Isaac Longacre |
Isaiah Denlinger |
9:00 |
Harrison Moyer |
|
|
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6 |
|||
Time |
L-212 |
Theater |
Chapel |
3:00 |
|
Daniel Liu |
|
3:30 |
Graciella Odelia |
Sean Zhu |
|
4:00 |
Tommy Mu |
Adam DeLisser |
Brianna Cascarelli |
4:30 |
Sunny Sui |
Austin Kratz |
Jacob Chu |
5:00 |
David Keller |
Jackie Jiang |
Daniel Moyer |
5:30 |
Dillan Yuan |
Erica Gunden |
Rachel Shreiner |
6:00 |
Melanie Zhang |
Molly Hand |
Kevin Knapp |
6:30 |
Ryan Class |
Yilan Guo |
Jeremy Yoder |
7:00 |
Dan Loveless |
Kimberly Li |
Lindsey Bernd |
7:30 |
Mia Li |
Jessica Blaney |
Olivia Boyle |
8:00 |
Angie Velazquez |
Abby Nice |
Melea Ruth |
8:30 |
Luke Tyson |
Rachel Li |
Mason Zehr |
9:00 |
|
|
Dylan Rush |