Senior Presentations 2019

Away we GROW!

As they prepare to leave Dock, seniors reflect on their high school years as a transforming time of change, growth, and maturity.

 

In addition to the Commencement ceremony itself, the Senior Presentation is a signature event marking the transition from high school to the next season of life for Dock students. As part of the Communications class curriculum, every graduating senior at Dock gives a 20-minute oral presentation at the end of the year in which they reflect on their high school years and the ways they have grown academically, socially, and spiritually.

This year, those presentations will be held on June 3, 4, and 5, according to the schedule below. Family and friends are invited to support our students with your attendance.

SENIOR PRESENTATIONS 2019

June 3, 4, 5, 2019

 

Download/print the 2019 Senior Presentation schedule

Read Excerpts from 2018 Senior Presentations

 

 

MONDAY, JUNE 3

Time

L-212

Theater

Chapel

3:00

Ryan Maurer

Tony Luo

Antanas Tamulis

3:30

Emanuel Lekaj

Jeremy Moyer

Steven Pilip

4:00

Gabriel Schimek

Kasey Cai

Camron Good

4:30

Micah Souder

Xander Duerksen

Shaina Freeman

5:00

Josh Edenfield

Claire Stockmal

Addison Schweizerhof

5:30

Josh Detweiler

Natalie Frank

Audrey Schweizerhof

6:00

Sydney Breslin

Troy Vasey

Lukah Zehr

6:30

Allison Sharkey

Laura Bergey

Micah Zehr

7:00

Zach Whitehair

Ryan Kratz

Jackson Scialanca

7:30

 

Louis Cocco

Cody Kratz

8:00

Seth Cardy

Olivia Yates

 

8:30

 

Sydney Cardy

Nicole Ford

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 4

Time

L-212

Theater

Chapel

3:00

 

Vivian Zhang

Matt Lacek

3:30

Brooke Bozarth

Ryan Sell

Sam Gingerich

4:00

Adam Choi

Zizhuo Liang

Ashley Mellinger

4:30

 

Carolina Fraser

Steve Seachrist

5:00

Kennedi Wells

Eliza Fraser

Ava Gangwer

5:30

Andrew Bean

Robert Cercos Gonzalez

Julia Rolley

6:00

 

Alexa Kennel

Matt Leavy

6:30

Bryce Kauffman

Katelyn Sellars

Mason Fisher

7:00

 

Jacob Gordon

Mason Keller

7:30

Emmaline Milosek

Bobby Hadden

Kurt Clemens

8:00

Austin Nice

Ben Graham

Trent Alderfer

8:30

Kyle Gouldey

Kate Strickland

Michael Chavez

 

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 5

Time

L-212

Theater

Chapel

3:00

 

Shirley Yu

Christine Chen

3:30

Harlem Wang

Aya Berry

Mikayla Martin

4:00

Slade Liu

La’akea Fujita

Marshall Leaman

4:30

William Xu

Peter Liang

Colin Hunsberger

5:00

Seohyun Park

Steve Wang

Claudia Zhang

5:30

Caeser Kang

Alexis Landis

Tyler Rotelle

6:00

 

Aliyyah Haggard

Jaci Halteman

6:30

Theresa Beck

Aiden Smith

Elissa Odeh

7:00

Michael Moyer

Jie Ji

Abby Morgan

7:30

Rachel Lopes

Jenna Zook

Nolan Bolton

8:00

Justin Nice

Brody Moyer

Swan Yang

8:30

Jon Nash

Leo He

Connor Derstine

9:00

Risu Ha

Anna Zanetti

Macy Balmer