Interior Image Slideshow

Senior Presentations 2018

Away we GROW!

As they prepare to leave Dock, seniors reflect on their high school years as a transforming time of change, growth, and maturity.

 

In addition to the Commencement ceremony itself, the Senior Presentation is a signature event marking the transition from high school to the next season of life for Dock students. As part of the Communications class curriculum, every graduating senior at Dock gives a 20-minute oral presentation at the end of the year in which they reflect on their high school years and the ways they have grown academically, socially, and spiritually.

This year, those presentations will be held on June 4, 5, and 6, according to the schedule below. Family and friends are invited to support our students with your attendance.

SENIOR PRESENTATIONS 2018

June 4, 5, 6, 2018

Download and print the 2018 Senior Presentation schedule

Read Excerpts from 2017 Senior Presentations

 

Monday, June 4

Time  

    L-212

    Theater

     Chapel

3:00

Nick Kelly

Rebecca Xiao

 

3:30

Liz Choi

 

Charrett Ho

4:00

Sophia Breslin

Nick Smith

Joshua Farmer

4:30

 

Livia Anderson

Sam Thompson

5:00

Matt Derstine

Brian Anderson

Jackson Bell

5:30

 

Eric Becker

Hannah Swartley

6:00

Christian Mirarchi

Joey DePaul

Meredith King

6:30

Kyle Wells

Jaden Hunsberger

Sammy DiLoreto

7:00

Misrahim Nyagwegwe

Carsyn McCloskey

Angelica Rampogu

7:30

Laura Olsen

Austin Kurian

Evan Alderfer

    8:00

Elysa Stout

Caleb Pfleiger

Ian Anderson

8:30

Leah Miller

Mckenzie Swartley

Maddy Hawkins

9:00

 

 

Lincoln Bergey

Tuesday, June 5

Time

L-212

Theater

Chapel

3:00

 

 

 

3:30

Robert Work

Levi Longacre

 

4:00

 

King Wei

Abbie Woods

4:30

 

McKenzie Gordon

Marques Brockington

5:00

Katie Robinson

Jeremy Rolley

Alex Martin

5:30

Shawn Gacy

Daniel Kabakjian

Dylan Rush

6:00

Madison Buiting

Jamie Kolb

Emily Bennett

6:30

Harrison Moyer

Hannah Hackman

Chris Keach

7:00

Praise Zoegar

Heidi Hackman

Brianna Stoner

7:30

Eliza Dennis

Lauren Ness

Daniel Nixon

8:00

 

Mikayla Frederick

Hayden Phillips

8:30

Machealle Tirtasaputra

Isaac Longacre

Isaiah Denlinger

Wednesday, June 6

Time

L-212

Theater

Chapel

3:00

 

Daniel Liu

 

3:30

Graciella Odelia

Sean Zhu

 

4:00

Tommy Mu

Adam DeLisser

Brianna Cascarelli

4:30

Sunny Sui

Austin Kratz

Jacob Chu

5:00

David Keller

Jackie Jiang

Daniel Moyer

5:30

Dillan Yuan

Erica Gunden

Rachel Shreiner

6:00

Melanie Zhang

Molly Hand

Kevin Knapp

6:30

Ryan Class

Yilan Guo

Jeremy Yoder

7:00

Dan Loveless

Kimberly Li

Lindsey Bernd

7:30

Mia Li

Jessica Blaney

Olivia Boyle

8:00

Angie Velazquez

Abby Nice

Melea Ruth

8:30

Luke Tyson

Rachel Li

Mason Zehr